Showing all 11 results
Amla Powder (Gooseberry)100gm₨290.00
Typically known as Amla powder, Rai’s Gooseberry Powder is used in different remedies for health, skin, and hair. It helps you control dandruff, hair loss, pimples, acne, makes your skin fairer, helps enhance your appetite, cures diabetes and purifies your blood. Net weight of this product is 100gm.
Epsom Salt 200GM₨280.00
Rai’s Epsom Salt should be present in every household for it does wonders to soothe your mind, body, and soul. If you desire to increase your beauty effortlessly, to bring volume to your hair, and overcome other health issues you will get your hands on Rai’s Epsom Salt instantly. Net weight of this product is 200gm.
Ginger Powder 50GM₨280.00
Want to lose weight effortlessly? Try Rai’s Ginger Powder to lose weight in a short span, to relieve yourself from headaches, chest pain, to tone and rejuvenate your skin. Collectively acne is our major problem, Ginger powder will help you get rid of the problem in no time at all. Net weight of this product is 50gm.
Rai’s Husn-e-Yousaf does wonders to your skin! You simply can’t afford to miss it. It is one of the must haves for it whitens your skin without any side effects, works as an anti-dryness face pack, removes wrinkles and undernourished skin. Net weight of this product is 30gm.
Mostly included in food items, Saffron has various medicinal benefits for heart, blood pressure, diabetes, depression, weight loss, radiant fair skin and hair loss. Get the most from Rai’s Saffron to treat yourself for better health, hair, and skin. Net weight of this product is 2gm.
Sandalwood Powder 20GM₨790.00
Who does not face the anguish of skin ailments? Every once in a while we all share the same skin problems; acne, pimples, dark circles, blackheads, blemishes, pigmentation, dark skin you name it! Rai’s Sandalwood Powder is the answer to all your prayers. Net weight of this product is 20gm.
Shea Butter 100GM₨1,250.00
Shea butter is a fat extracted from the nut of the African shea tree. It is usually ivory in color when raw, with more processed versions being white in color. It can be yellow when a root is added to it. It is widely used in cosmetics as a moisturizer, salve or lotion. Shea butter is a skin superfood that comes from the seeds of the fruit of the Shea (Karite) tree and that is naturally rich in vitamins A, E and F. It offers UV protection (it is SPF ~6) and provides the skin with essential fatty acids and the nutrients necessary for collagen production.
Shea butter has been used in Africa and many other locations for years to improve skin and hair. It also has a long history of medicinal use, such as in wound care and even treating leprosy. Net weight of this product is 100gm.